Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

 

Headteacher - Mrs Claire Ratley

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Jane Green

Special Educational Needs Coordinator - Mrs Suzie Deeks

English Coordinator - Mrs Rachel Power

Maths Coordinator - Miss Kate Pizzey

Designated Safeguarding Lead - Mrs Claire Ratley

Alternate Designated Safeguarding Leads - Mrs Jane Green and Mrs Suzie Deeks

Online Safety Lead - Mrs Claire Ratley

 

Class

Teacher(s)

Teaching Assistant(s)

Osprey (Year 6)

Mrs Janine Pennistone

Mrs Linda Borley (HLTA)

Hare (Year 5)

Mrs Rachel Power

Mrs Catherine Mulholland (HLTA)

Badger (Year 4)

Miss Kate Pizzey (Mon - Thurs)

Mrs Jacqui Pratt-Adams (Fri)

Mrs Wendy Coe

Mrs Ros Betts

Mrs Helen Souter

Squirrel (Year 3)

Mr William Martin

Mrs Wendy Boldero

Fox (Year 2)

Mrs Suzie Deeks (Tuesday - Friday)

Mrs Mel Mizen (Monday and Tuesday)

Miss Jasmine Rutterford

Robin (Year 1)

Mrs Ruth Larke (Tue - Fri)

Mrs Kate Scales (Monday)

Mrs Tracey Manning

Owl (Early Years - Reception)

 

Mrs Jane Green

 

Mrs Sam Cunningham (HLTA)

Mrs Sandra Coleman

Mrs Catherine Wright

Additional Teaching Staff

 

 

Key Stage 2 PPA

Early Years PPA

Sports Coach

Woodwind teacher

String teacher

Mrs Jacqui Pratt-Adams

Mrs Mel Mizen

Mr Stuart Green

Mr Lewis Blythe

Mrs Janet Rowe

 

 

Office Staff

Office Manager/Finance Manager - Mrs Shane Hales

Office Administrator - Mrs Claire Leeks

Cleaning and Caretaking

Caretaker - Mr Barry Green

Cleaning - Mr Joe Smith

Catering

Cook - Mrs Angie Deacon

 

Staff pictures drawn by Pupils

Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 1 Miss Pizzey by Rocco
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 2 Mr Green by Kieran
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 3 Mr Martin by Milly
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 4 Mrs Adams by Harry
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 5 Mrs Betts by Leo
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 6 Mrs Boldero by Cecily
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 7 Mrs Borley by Grace
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 8 Mrs Coe by Beatrice
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 9 Mrs Cunningham by Ruby
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 10 Mrs Deacon by Florence
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 11 Mrs Deeks by Olivia
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 12 Mrs Green by Bella
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 13 Mrs Hales by Dulcie
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 14 Mrs Larke by Matthew
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 15 Mrs Manning by Max
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 16 Mrs Mizen by Beth
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 17 Mrs Mulholland by Amelia
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 18 Mrs Pennistone by Harvey
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 19 Mrs Power by Rafii
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 20 Mrs Ratley by Henry
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 21 Mrs Scales by George
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 22 Mrs Souter by Dulcie
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 23 Miss Rutterford by Ewan
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 24 Mrs Coleman by Jasmine
Staff pictures drawn by Pupils 25 Mrs Leeks by Mia
Google Translate
Google Search
Top